No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 22
Final
vs. Carroll College W, 2-0
@ Dumke Field NAIA
Sat Aug 23
Final
vs. Great Falls L, 2-1
@ Dumke Field NAIA
Sun Aug 24
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 1-0
NAIA
Sat Aug 30
Final
at Soka L, 2-0
NAIA
Mon Sep 01
Final
at Biola L, 8-0
NAIA Division 1
Mon Sep 01
Final
at Biola L, 5-2
NAIA
Thu Sep 04
Final
at UC Merced L, 10-0
NAIA Division 2
Fri Sep 05
Final
at Soka L, 12-2
NAIA Division 2
Tue Sep 09
Final - OT
vs. Hope Int'l W, 3-2
NAIA, NCAA
Wed Sep 10
Final
vs. Hope Int'l L, 8-0
NAIA Division 1
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Vanguard L, 18-0
NAIA Division 1
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Vanguard W, 1-0
NAIA
Mon Sep 15
Final
at Cal St. San B'dino L, 3-1
NCAA Division 2
Fri Sep 19
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 11-0
NAIA Division 1
Fri Sep 19
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 3-1
NAIA
Sat Sep 27
Cancelled
at Arizona Christian University T, 0-0
NAIA
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 8-1
NAIA Division 1
Thu Oct 02
Final
at La Sierra L, 3-1
NAIA
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Cal Maritime W, 5-1
NAIA
Fri Oct 10
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley W, 3-1
NAIA
Fri Oct 10
Final
at Mills W, 5-2
NAIA Division 1
Thu Oct 16
Final
vs. Mills W, 6-0
NAIA Division 1
Thu Oct 16
Cancelled
at Saint Katherine College
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 9-0
NAIA Division 1
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 4-2
NAIA
Wed Oct 22
Final
at Menlo College L, 9-1
NAIA Division 2
Fri Oct 24
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 6-0
NCAA Division 3
Tue Oct 28
Cancelled
vs. Saint Katherine College
Mon Nov 03
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 84-65
NAIA Division 1
Tue Nov 04
Final - 2OT
at University of Antelope Valley L, 3-2
@ Antelope Valley High School Antelope Valley High School in Lancaster, CA
Fri Nov 07
Final
at Westmont L, 71-59
NAIA Division 1
Mon Nov 10
Final
vs. Simpson (CA) L, 6-0
NAIA Division 2
Tue Nov 11
Final
at Biola L, 62-50
NAIA Division 1
Fri Nov 14
Final
at San Jose St. L, 67-44
NCAA Division 1 (TV Spartan Digital Network)
Sat Nov 15
Final
vs. Menlo W, 87-75
@ Cal Maritime
Sun Nov 16
Final
at Cal Maritime L, 68-50
NAIA Division 2
Fri Nov 21
Final
at Redlands L, 83-68
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Occidental L, 93-83
Fri Nov 28
Final
vs. Fresno Pacific L, 69-57
@ Cerritos College NCAA Division 2
Thu Dec 04
Final
vs. UC Merced W, 84-74
@ at West Coast Baptist (NAIA Division 2 )
Sat Dec 06
Final
vs. Multnomah Bible L, 99-96
@ West Coast Baptist NCCAA
Tue Dec 09
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 65-55
http://portal.stretchinternet.com/clu/
Sat Dec 13
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 99-79
Tue Dec 16
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) L, 88-77
Thu Dec 18
Final
vs. Hope Int'l L, 96-61
@ Hope International Hope International Classic http://portal.stretchinternet.com/hiu/
Fri Dec 19
Final
vs. Menlo College W, 78-66
@ Hope International Classic http://portal.stretchinternet.com/hiu/
Tue Dec 30
Final
at Vanguard L, 91-64
Wed Dec 31
Final
vs. Northwestern College L, 89-73
@ Vanguard Bill Reynolds' Holiday Classic http://portal.stretchinternet.com/vanguard/.
Mon Jan 05
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 86-52
NAIA Division 1
Wed Jan 07
Final
at St. Katharine L, 75-65
Fri Jan 16
Final
at Westmont L, 9-7
NAIA Division 1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Westmont L, 9-7
NAIA Division 1
Sat Jan 17
Final - 7 innings
at Westmont L, 5-4
NAIA Division 1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 64-48
Thu Jan 22
Final - OT
at West Coast Baptist W, 94-92
Fri Jan 23
Final
at La Sierra W, 9-0
NAIA Division 2
Fri Jan 23
Final
at La Sierra W, 7-0
NAIA Division 2
Sun Jan 25
Final
at La Sierra W, 13-5
NAIA Division 2
Sun Jan 25
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico L, 79-67
Sun Jan 25
Final
at La Sierra W, 7-0
Wed Jan 28
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) L, 6-0
NAIA Division 1
Fri Jan 30
Final
at Menlo College L, 22-5
NAIA Division 2
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Menlo College L, 9-0
NAIA Division 2
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Menlo College W, 4-3
NAIA Division 2
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Bristol L, 73-61
Mon Feb 02
Cancelled
at Oregon Tech T, 0-0
NAIA Division 2
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Simpson (Calif.) W, 4-3
NAIA Division 2
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Simpson (Calif.) W, 8-6
NAIA Division 2
Thu Feb 05
Final
vs. St. Katherine W, 91-82
Mon Feb 09
Final
vs. West Coast Baptist W, 101-53
Tue Feb 10
Final - 11 innings
at Biola W, 4-3
NAIA Division 1
Thu Feb 12
Final
vs. Simpson (Calif.) L, 7-3
NAIA Division 2
Fri Feb 13
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (CO) L, 74-70
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M. https://sites.google.com/a/nnmc.edu/canal-seis/home
Sat Feb 14
Final
vs. Lewis-Clark St. L, 7-5
Sat Feb 14
Final
vs. Northern N.M. L, 79-73
@ https://sites.google.com/a/nnmc.edu/canal-seis/home
Tue Feb 17
Final
vs. San Diego Christian W, 19-6
@ Grossmont College NAIA Division 1
Tue Feb 17
Final
at CSUN L, 89-61
Fri Feb 20
Final
at Bristol L, 75-71
Fri Feb 20
Final
at La Sierra W, 10-4
NAIA Division 2
Fri Feb 20
Final
at La Sierra L, 7-3
NAIA Division 2
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Point Loma L, 2-1
NCAA Division 2
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Point Loma L, 10-0
NCAA Division 2
Tue Feb 24
Final
at Biola W, 5-2
NAIA Division 1
Sat Feb 28
Final - 10 innings
vs. Corban L, 5-1
NAIA Division 2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Corban W, 6-2
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Vanguard L, 10-5
NAIA Division 1
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 5-1
NAIA Division 1
Fri Mar 06
Final - 7 innings
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 11-0
NAIA Division 1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 11-0
NAIA Division 1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 10-1
NAIA Division 1
Tue Mar 10
Final
at Simpson (Calif.) L, 81-72
NCCAA Western Region Playoffs
Tue Mar 10
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 9-7
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Doane L, 4-2
NAIA Division 2
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Doane L, 12-0
NAIA Division 2
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. Doane L, 3-1
NAIA Division 2
Tue Mar 17
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 9-4
NAIA Division 1
Fri Mar 20
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 4-3
Double Header- Game 1
Fri Mar 20
Final
at University of Antelope Valley W, 3-2
Double Header- Game 2
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Providence Christian College W, 8-7
Tue Mar 31
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 15-7
Sat Apr 04
Final
at University of Antelope Valley W, 16-5
Sat Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
at University of Antelope Valley W, 18-1
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Biola L, 8-4
NAIA Division 1
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 6-0
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 11-0
Sun Apr 12
Final
vs. La Sierra W, 10-8
NAIA Division 2
Sun Apr 12
Final
vs. La Sierra W, 9-3
NAIA Division 2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Providence Christian College W, 3-1
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Providence Christian College W, 13-2
Tue Apr 21
Final
at Vanguard W, 3-2
NAIA Division 1
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Cal St. San Marcos L, 9-7
NAIA Division 1
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley W, 18-13
Wed Apr 29
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley W, 12-2
Wed Apr 29
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley L, 6-5
Fri May 08
Final
at Fresno Pacific L, 10-3
NCCAA Western Region Playoffs http://portal.stretchinternet.com/fpu/
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Fresno Pacific L, 4-3
NCCAA Western Region Playoffs http://portal.stretchinternet.com/fpu/
Wed May 20
Final - 10 innings
vs. Okla. Christian L, 2-1
@ Prasco Park NCCAA Baseball National Championship http://portal.stretchinternet.com/tourbeau/?mode=link
Wed May 20
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lee University L, 12-7
@ Legacy Field NCCAA Baseball National Championship http://portal.stretchinternet.com/tourbeau/?mode=link
Thu May 21
Final
vs. Trinity Christian W, 6-5
@ Prasco Park NCCAA Baseball National Championship http://portal.stretchinternet.com/tourbeau/?mode=link
Fri May 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oakland City W, 13-3
@ Legacy Field NCCAA Baseball National Championship http://portal.stretchinternet.com/tourbeau/?mode=link
Sat Aug 22
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 4-1
Sat Aug 22
Final - 2OT
at Arizona Christian University T, 0-0
Wed Aug 26
Final - OT
at Bristol University W, 2-1
Sat Aug 29
Final
at Trinity College L, 2-1
Sun Aug 30
Final
at Mills W, 3-2
Exhibition for Mills/Contest for Bethesda
Tue Sep 01
Final
at UC Merced L, 5-0
Tue Sep 01
Final
at UC Merced L, 5-0
Sat Sep 05
Final - OT
at Soka L, 2-1
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Chapman L, 9-0
Tue Sep 08
Final
vs. Saint Katherine College W, 6-0
Tue Sep 15
Final
at Master's L, 5-0
Fri Sep 18
Final
at Vanguard L, 8-0
Fri Sep 18
Final
at Vanguard L, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. San Diego Christian L, 12-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. San Diego Christian W, 4-3
Wed Sep 23
Final
at William Jessup W, 2-1
Wed Sep 30
Final
vs. Sierra Nevada W, 3-1
Wed Sep 30
Final
vs. Sierra Nevada college W, 3-1
Mon Oct 05
Final
at Marymount (CA) L, 8-0
Tue Oct 06
Final
vs. Providence W, 7-2
Santa Ana Stadium
Tue Oct 06
Final
vs. Providence College W, 5-2
Fri Oct 16
Final - OT
at Sierra Nevada college W, 1-0
Fri Oct 16
Final
at Sierra Nevada L, 3-0
Sun Oct 18
Final
at Sierra Nevada college W, 3-2
Sun Oct 18
Final - 2OT
at Sierra Nevada W, 1-0
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Pacific Union W, 6-1
Wed Oct 21
Final
at Mills W, 5-1
Thu Oct 22
Final
at Cal Maritime W, 5-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
at Cal St. Dom. Hills L, 12-0
Mon Oct 26
Final
at Saint Katherine College W, 1-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 9-0
Villa-Parke Community Center
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 2-1
Villa-Parke Community Center
Mon Nov 02
Final
vs. Bristol University L, 2-1
Fri Nov 06
Final
at Cal St. Fullerton L, 106-66
Wed Nov 11
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 87-47
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Northwest Nazarene L, 95-73
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Biola L, 79-60
Fri Nov 27
Final
at Vanguard L, 71-61
Sat Nov 28
Final
vs. Cal St. Dom. Hills L, 82-60
@ Costa Mesa, CA
Mon Nov 30
Final
vs. Southwestern Christ. L, 4-2
@ NCCAA Nationals http://portal.stretchinternet.com/tourbeau/
Tue Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 3-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla. NCCAA Tournament
Wed Dec 02
Final
at San Diego L, 71-56
http://wccsports.com/game-center/560c35f8e4b0ba7fec36b69d/
Fri Dec 04
Final
at Westmont L, 93-58
Sat Dec 05
Final
at UC Merced L, 54-46
Tue Dec 08
Final
at Cal St. Dom. Hills L, 91-68
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Cal Lutheran W, 59-56
Fri Dec 11
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 82-73
Tue Dec 15
Final
at California Baptist L, 118-62
Fri Dec 18
Final
vs. Carroll (Mont.) L, 71-61
Sat Dec 19
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 84-63
Sun Dec 20
Final
at CSUN L, 79-49
Tue Dec 29
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 87-76
Fri Jan 01
Final
vs. Benedictine University at Mesa (Arizona) L, 76-62
Sun Jan 03
Final
vs. UC Merced L, 71-59
Tue Jan 05
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 78-74
Fri Jan 08
Final
at West Coast Baptist L, 98-82
Tue Jan 12
Final
at LIFE Pacific W, 64-58
Fri Jan 15
Final
vs. Portland Bible W, 81-55
Sat Jan 16
Final
at University of the Pacific L, 88-30
Mon Jan 18
Final
vs. Portland Bible W, 100-58
Sun Jan 24
Final
at Bristol L, 96-93
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Point Loma L, 78-71
Sat Feb 06
Final
at West Coast Baptist L, 92-89
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. LIFE Pacific W, 81-68
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Bristol W, 2-0
Forfeit
Sat Aug 20
Final
at Marymount College L, 1-0
Fri Aug 26
Final - 2OT
vs. Arizona Christian College L, 3-2
Sat Aug 27
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 3-0
Tue Aug 30
Final
at LVU W, 1-0
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 6-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Eastern Oregon L, 3-1
@ Aliso Viejo
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Rocky Mountain College L, 5-1
Fri Sep 09
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 5-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 2-1
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Vanguard L, 10-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Vanguard L, 2-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Westmont L, 8-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Master's L, 6-3
Sun Sep 18
Final
vs. La Sierra W, 1-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Saint Katherine L, 3-2
Fri Sep 23
Final - OT
at Saint Katherine W, 2-1
NCCAA WEST
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Soka W, 1-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 7-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 2-1
Thu Oct 13
Final
at Providence Christian College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at California Marymount L, 3-0
Mon Oct 17
Final - 2OT
at Stanislaus State L, 4-3
Wed Oct 19
Final
at UC Merced L, 3-0
Wed Oct 19
Final - 2OT
at UC Merced W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Providence Christian College L, 5-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Providence College W, 9-1
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ) W, 2-1
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle L, 4-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at New Hope Christian W, 85-79
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Multnomah University L, 107-102
Thu Oct 27
Final
at Portland Bible W, 65-48
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Saint Katherine W, 6-3
NCCAA West
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Saint Katherine W, 11-0
NCCAA WEST
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Eastern Ore. W, 99-97
EOU Tournament
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Col. of Idaho W, 97-83
@ EOU EOU Tournament
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Soka L, 4-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Soka W, 2-1
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Biola L, 79-62
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Westmont L, 88-45
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Vanguard W, 2-0
Forfeit
Thu Nov 17
Final
at Master's L, 101-86
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Southern Utah
Exhibition
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Cal Poly
Exhibition
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Azusa Pacific
Exhibition
Wed Nov 23
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 106-86
Mon Nov 28
Final
vs. Bluefield Col. L, 2-0
@ Austin-Tindall Park NCCAA National Tournament Game #1
Tue Nov 29
Final
vs. Southwestern Christ. L, 3-0
@ Austin-Tindall Park NCCAA National Tournament Game #2
Thu Dec 01
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 108-91
Fri Dec 02
Final
at Vanguard W, 2-0
Forfeit
Mon Dec 12
Final
at University of Antelope Valley W, 86-83
Thu Dec 15
Final
at CSU Bakersfield
Exhibition
Fri Dec 16
Final
at CSUN W, 100-95
Sat Dec 17
Final
at San Diego
Exhibition
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Cal St. Fullerton
Exhibition
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Miramar University W, 84-62
Wed Jan 18
Final
at LIFE Pacific L, 92-88
Sat Jan 21
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 73-66
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Miramar University W, 84-53
@ Neutral Double Header
Sat Jan 28
Final
at LIFE Pacific L, 82-79
Tue Jan 31
Final
at Grand Canyon
Exhibition
Sat Feb 04
Final
at West Coast Baptist W, 74-72
Thu Feb 09
Final
at West Coast Baptist W, 71-60
Mon Feb 13
Final
at UC Santa Cruz W, 75-71
Game Played at KP Arena - Celebration of Diversity at UCSC - Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. New Hope Christian W, 2-0
@ Neutral Forfeit
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Portland Bible W, 73-67
@ Neutral @ West Coast Baptist College
Fri Feb 17
Final
at West Coast Baptist W, 72-63
PCAC Championship Tournament Semi-final
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. LIFE Pacific L, 84-58
@ Neutral PCAC Championship Tournament Final (if qualified) @ West Coast Baptist
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Ottawa University (AZ) L, 71-62
Hosted at Paradise Honors High School
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 87-75
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Master's L, 90-60
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Benedictine University - Mesa L, 81-56
Hosted at Mesa Community College
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Portland Bible W, 71-57
Sat Oct 28
Final
at New Hope Christian W, 89-69
Thu Nov 02
Final
at UC Merced W, 65-57
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Eastern Ore. L, 70-52
@ Rocklin, CA William Jessup Classic
Fri Nov 03
Final
at William Jessup L, 85-48
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
vs. Oregon Tech L, 79-75
@ Rocklin, CA William Jessup Classic
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Menlo L, 81-72
@ Rocklin, CA
Wed Nov 08
Final
at University of the Pacific
Exhibition
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Cal St. Maritime L, 75-72
Pioneer Classic at University of Antelope Valley
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Occidental L, 75-72
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Master's L, 88-61
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Master's L, 113-50
Wed Nov 15
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 62-50
Hosted at Cuyamaca College
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Cal Poly Pomona
Exhibition
Thu Nov 16
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 86-55
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Cal St. Fullerton
Exhibition
Mon Nov 20
Final
at Occidental L, 77-44
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Cal State LA
Exhibition
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Benedictine University - Mesa L, 85-60
Hosted at Mesa Community College
Mon Nov 27
Final
at Embry-Riddle L, 86-47
Mon Nov 27
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 77-57
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 104-52
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Montana St.
Exhibition
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Point Loma L, 53-43
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Vanguard L, 110-48
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Idaho St.
Exhibition
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Westmont L, 81-59
Mon Dec 04
Final
at Vanguard L, 86-84
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 92-70
Fri Dec 08
Final
vs. Multnomah Bible W, 104-81
Tue Dec 12
Final
at Dominican (Cal.) L, 100-75
Wed Dec 13
Final
at William Jessup L, 87-69
Thu Dec 14
Final
at Utah Valley
Exhibition
Sun Dec 17
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 97-60
Mon Dec 18
Final
vs. Lindenwood (IL) L, 108-60
Salvation Army Red Shield Community Center | 1515 W North Street, Anaheim, CA. 92801
Tue Dec 19
Final
vs. Carroll College L, 85-55
@ Costa Mesa, CA Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic
Wed Dec 20
Final
at UC Merced L, 86-39
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) L, 90-72
@ Costa Mesa, CA Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 22
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 85-63
HIU Darling Pavilion
Fri Dec 29
Final
vs. Montana Western L, 96-49
@ Billings, Mont. (Fortin Center) Rocky Mountain - Green and Gold Classic
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Rocky Mountain L, 84-41
Rocky Mountain - Green and Gold Classic
Sun Jan 07
Final
vs. Ottawa University (AZ) L, 58-57
Anaheim High School Anaheim High School
Wed Jan 10
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 94-65
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. New Hope Christian L, 80-75
@ San Dimas,CA
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Portland Bible L, 67-59
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Biola L, 72-45
Wed Jan 17
Final
at LIFE Pacific W, 89-76
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Vanguard L, 99-34
Fri Jan 19
Final
at University of St. Katherine W, 76-46
Hosted at Mt. San Jacinto College
Fri Jan 19
Final
vs. Shepherd University W, 2-0
Forfeit Win
Thu Jan 25
Final
at West Coast Baptist W, 75-70
Sat Jan 27
Final
at LIFE Pacific W, 79-77
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 66-54
@ Carson, CA (Champions Sports Facility) Game played at Champions Sports Facility(1533 E. Del Amo Blvd. Carson, CA)
Thu Feb 08
Final
at West Coast Baptist L, 76-71
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. University of St. Katherine W, 76-55
Senior Night, Riverside City College
Mon Feb 12
Final
at Westmont
Exhibition
Mon Feb 12
Final
at Master's L, 78-53
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. Shepherd University W, 2-0
Forfeit Win
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 84-70
Fri Feb 16
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 63-62
Senior Night - Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri Feb 16
7:00 PM
vs. West Coast Baptist
@ Life Pacific College PCAC Play-offs, 1st Round San Dimas, CA
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. New Hope Christian W, 67-58
@ Life Pacific College PCAC Play-offs, Finals San Dimas, CA
Sat Mar 03
3:40 PM
@ El Camino College
Fri Mar 09
9:30 AM PST
@ Cal State Fullerton
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM PST
@ Cal State Fullerton
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM PST
@ Occidental College
Fri Apr 13
@ La Jolla, Calif.
Sat Apr 21
ALL DAY
@ Long Beach State University
Sat Apr 28
ALL DAY
@ Irvine, Calif.
Thu May 10
@ Winona Lake, IN (Grace College)
Fri May 11
@ Winona Lake, IN (Grace College)
Sat Aug 11
Final
at Sacramento St.
Exhibition
Sat Aug 18
Final - 2OT
vs. Arizona Christian University T, 1-1
Fri Aug 24
Final
at CSU Bakersfield L, 3-1
Wed Aug 29
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 4-2
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Whittier L, 1-0
Thu Sep 06
Final
at La Sierra W, 3-0
Mon Sep 10
Final
vs. St. Katherine W, 11-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Vanguard L, 7-2
Thu Sep 20
Final - OT
at Master's L, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
at William Jessup W, 3-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 6-2
Thu Sep 27
Final
at St. Katherine W, 5-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Stanislaus State L, 3-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Pacific Union W, 3-2
Fri Oct 26
Final - OT
at Embry-Riddle (AZ) L, 2-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Sierra Nevada College L, 2-0
Thu Nov 01
Final
at Cal Maritime W, 6-1
Mon Jan 21
Final
at Providence Christian College W, 9-3
Fri Jan 25
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 7-4
Fri Jan 25
Final - 6 innings
at San Diego Christian L, 8-6
Sat Jan 26
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 10-5
Sat Jan 26
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 15-5
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 9-3
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Arizona Christian W, 3-1
Thu Jan 31
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 8-0
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Vanguard L, 13-0
Sat Feb 02
Cancelled
at Vanguard
Rainout
Sun Feb 03
Cancelled
at La Sierra
Rainout
Fri Feb 08
Postponed
at Vanguard L, 14-1
Rainout
Tue Feb 12
Cancelled
vs. Marymount California
Rainout TeWinkle, Costa Mesa
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
at La Sierra
Rainout
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
at La Sierra
Rainout
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Westmont L, 8-3
@ Amerige Park
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
at Ottawa University, AZ
Rainout
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Ottawa University, AZ L, 14-4
Valley Vista
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Ottawa University, AZ L, 6-4
Tue Feb 26
Final
at San Diego Christian W, 11-3
Fri Mar 01
Final
at University of St. Katherine W, 9-6
San Marcos, CA
Sun Mar 03
Final
at University of St. Katherine L, 4-1
San Marcos, CA
Sun Mar 03
Final
at University of St. Katherine W, 9-5
San Marcos, CA
Sat Mar 09
Final
at University of St Katherine W, 5-4
Sat Mar 09
Final
at University of St Katherine W, 11-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Luther W, 13-9
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 19-9
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Lourdes W, 5-4
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Lourdes W, 14-12
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Marymount California T, 11-11
TeWinkle, Costa Mesa
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Hope International University L, 6-5
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Master's L, 15-4
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Master's L, 20-6
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Master's L, 10-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Master's L, 14-7
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. San Diego Christian T, 12-12
TeWinkle, Costa Mesa
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Vanguard L, 11-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Marymount California L, 3-2
TeWinkle, Costa Mesa
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Vanguard L, 10-2
@ Irvine, CA
Thu Apr 18
Final
at Master's L, 8-6
Tue Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Marymount California
Senior Night
Fri Apr 26
Final
at University of St. Katherine W, 3-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
at University of St Katherine L, 13-4
Sat Apr 27
Final
at University of St Katherine L, 10-5
Sat Apr 27
Final
at University of St Katherine L, 6-5
Tue Aug 20
Final
at Westcliff University L, 2-1
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final - OT
at Whittier W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. William Jessup W, 4-0
Mon Sep 09
Final
at Pacific Union W, 6-2
Wed Sep 11
Final
at UC San Diego L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Arizona Christian University L, 1-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Vanguard L, 4-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. St. Katherine W, 3-2
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Marymount (CA) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Master's L, 2-1
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Sierra Nevada College W, 5-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Westcliff University W, 5-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at St. Katherine W, 2-1
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 108-38
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. La Sierra L, 52-32
@ University of Antelope Valley
Sat Oct 26
Final
at LIFE Pacific L, 88-77
Mon Oct 28
Final
at Westmont L, 88-78
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 97-56
Sat Nov 02
Final
at University of Antelope Valley L, 86-59
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 96-46
Tue Nov 05
5:00 PM
at Southern Utah
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 80-43
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. St. Katherine L, 63-58
@ Mira Costa College
Mon Nov 11
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ) L, 73-39
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Master's L, 81-69
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Hope Int'l L, 98-50
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Cal State Dominguez L, 105-36
Sat Nov 16
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 71-36
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Occidental L, 82-64
Tue Nov 19
Final
at LIFE Pacific W, 86-75
Fri Nov 22
Final
at LIFE Pacific L, 71-48
Sat Nov 23
Final
at La Verne L, 95-53
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. SAGU W, 86-67
@ West Coast Baptist
Sun Nov 24
Final
at La Sierra L, 91-40
Tue Nov 26
Final - OT
at Occidental L, 71-69
Fri Nov 29
Final
at Occidental L, 67-38
Fri Nov 29
Final
at Vanguard L, 90-72
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Caltech L, 64-35
@ Los Angeles, CA Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Dec 01
Final
vs. St. Katherine L, 82-77
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Fri Dec 06
Final
at UC Merced L, 84-69
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 106-50
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 96-51
Tue Dec 10
Final
at La Verne L, 101-69
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
at Cal State Los Angeles
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
at Occidental
Tue Dec 17
6:00 PM
at Caltech
Tue Dec 17
6:30 PM
at Weber St.
7:30 PM MST
Thu Dec 19
6:00 PM
at Vanguard
Fri Dec 20
1:00 PM
vs. Northwestern
@ Vanguard
Fri Dec 20
6:00 PM
vs. Cal St. Maritime
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Fri Dec 27
TBA
vs. TBA
@ NO NO
Sat Dec 28
5:00 PM
at Chapman
Sat Dec 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ NO NO
Tue Dec 31
2:00 PM
at Redlands
Thu Jan 02
1:30 PM
vs. San Diego Christian
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Long Beach St.
Thu Jan 09
TBA
vs. Portland Bible
@ West Coast Baptist
Thu Jan 09
3:30 PM
vs. Park
@ American Sports Center
Fri Jan 10
TBA
vs. Portland Bible
@ West Coast Baptist
Sun Jan 12
1:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri Jan 17
4:00 PM
at California Baptist
Sat Jan 18
1:30 PM
vs. Westcliff
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Sun Jan 19
7:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu Jan 23
7:00 PM
at West Coast Baptist
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM
vs. St. Katherine
@ Alliant International College
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
at Vanguard
Thu Feb 06
4:30 PM
vs. St. Katherine
@ Alliant International College
Sat Feb 08
1:30 PM
vs. UC Santa Cruz
Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Mon Feb 10
7:00 PM
vs. New Hope Christian
@ West Coast Baptist
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
vs. New Hope Christian
@ West Coast Baptist
Sat Feb 15
6:30 PM
vs. Westcliff
@ Santiago Canyon College Gym
Sat Feb 15
7:00 PM
at West Coast Baptist
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
at Portland Bible
Thu Feb 20
7:00 PM
vs. New Hope Christian
@ Portland Bible College
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sun Dec 01
Final
vs. St. Katherine L, 82-77
@ Santiago High School (Garden Grove)
Fri Dec 06
Final
at UC Merced L, 84-69
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 106-50
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 96-51
Tue Dec 10
Final
at La Verne L, 101-69
View Full Schedule